Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


New Pulse pick up sensor for Peugeot Talbot Citroen distributors UK Stock

Price:
£45.00 (inc VAT) £37.50 (exc VAT)
SKU:
PPU00070
Weight:
200.00 Grams
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
Temporally out of stock, Please contact us for details

Sorry but this item is currently unavailable.

Please check back at a later stage.



Product Description

New Electronic pick up /Pulse sensors 330 Ohm fits inside distributor

Ignition car parts Ltd are one of the largest suppliers of used car parts in the UK we have a full range of car parts for classic and modern vehicles. We have a full range of New Reconditioned and Used distributors, we also offer a test repair rebuild service for any distributor.

Please contact us it you cannot find the part you need for your car.

Please send us your registration number and car details if you are not sure if this part fits your car.

This will fit the distriubtors fitted to these cars, please check the number on your old distributor before ordering 

Vehicle Year CC Engine Code

CITROEN - C15 1.0 Oct 1984 to Dec 1997 954 TU9

CITROEN - C15 1.0 Oct 1984 to Dec 1997 954 XV8

CITROEN - VISA 1.0 Sep 1984 to Jun 1988 954

CITROEN - C15 1.1 Oct 1984 to Dec 1996 1124 109K

CITROEN - C15 1.1 Oct 1984 to Dec 1996 1124 E1A

CITROEN - LNA 1.1 Jul 1982 to Apr 1985 1124 109/5E

CITROEN - C15 1.4 E May 1987 to Dec 1996 1360 150D (XY7)

CITROEN - VISA 11 E Sep 1978 to Jun 1988 1124 109K

CITROEN - VISA 11 E Oct 1983 to Jan 1987 1124 109/5F

CITROEN - VISA 11 E Sep 1978 to Mar 1991 1124 109/5

CITROEN - VISA 11 RE Mar 1983 to Oct 1988 1124 109/5F

CITROEN - VISA 14 Jul 1984 to Mar 1991 1360 150D (XY7)

CITROEN - BX 14 E Oct 1982 to Jun 1988 1360 150A

CITROEN - BX 14 E Sep 1985 to Feb 1993 1360 150F

CITROEN - BX 14 E Apr 1983 to Jul 1989 1360 150C

CITROEN - BX 14 E Apr 1983 to Jul 1989 1360 K1G

CITROEN - BX 14 E Apr 1983 to Feb 1993 1360 150C

CITROEN - BX 15 Oct 1987 to May 1992 1580 B1E (XU51C)

CITROEN - BX 15 Oct 1987 to May 1992 1580 B1E (XU51C)

CITROEN - BX 16 Sep 1988 to Feb 1993 1580 BAY (XU5CP)

CITROEN - BX 16 Sep 1988 to Feb 1993 1580 BAZ (XU5CP)

CITROEN - BX 16 Jul 1985 to Feb 1993 1580 171D

CITROEN - BX 16 Oct 1982 to Dec 1992 1580 XU52C

CITROEN - BX 16 Jan 1987 to Feb 1993 1580 B1E (XU51C)

CITROEN - BX 16 Oct 1982 to Jun 1988 1580 171A

CITROEN - BX 16 Oct 1982 to Jun 1988 1580 171B

CITROEN - BX 16 Oct 1982 to Jun 1988 1580 171C

CITROEN - BX 16 Mar 1986 to Feb 1993 1580 180Z

CITROEN - BX 16 Jun 1985 to Jun 1988 1580 171A

CITROEN - BX 16 Jun 1985 to Jun 1988 1580 171B

CITROEN - BX 16 Jun 1985 to Jun 1988 1580 171C

CITROEN - BX 16 Sep 1988 to Dec 1994 1580 B1E (XU51C)

CITROEN - BX 16 Jul 1985 to Dec 1994 1580 171D

CITROEN - BX 16 Apr 1983 to Jan 1992 1580 171C

CITROEN - VISA 16 GTI Jun 1986 to Mar 1991 1580 B6D

CITROEN - VISA 16 GTI Jan 1985 to Jun 1986 1580 180A (XU5J)

CITROEN - BX 19 Sep 1986 to Nov 1989 1905 D2C (XU92C)

CITROEN - BX 19 Jul 1986 to May 1989 1905 159A

CITROEN - BX 19 Jul 1986 to May 1989 1905 D2A (XU92C)

CITROEN - BX 19 Dec 1987 to Dec 1989 1905 D2C (XU92C)

CITROEN - BX 19 Jul 1986 to Dec 1994 1905 D2A (XU92C)

CITROEN - BX 19 CAT Jul 1986 to Dec 1994 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 104 1.0 Sep 1983 to Jun 1988 954 108C (XV8)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.0 Feb 1983 to Oct 1987 954 108C (XV8)

PEUGEOT - 104 1.1 Aug 1980 to Jun 1988 1124 109F (XW7)

PEUGEOT - 104 1.1 Aug 1979 to Jun 1988 1124 109F (XW7)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.1 Feb 1983 to Oct 1987 1124 109F (XW7)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.1 Feb 1983 to Oct 1987 1124 109N (XW7)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.1 Feb 1983 to Jul 1987 1124

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.1 Oct 1987 to Oct 1990 1124 109N (XW7)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.1 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1118 E1

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.1 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1118 E1

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.3 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1294 G1A

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.3 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1294 G1A

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.4 Oct 1985 to Oct 1987 1360 150H (XY8)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.4 Feb 1983 to Oct 1987 1360 150D (XY7)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.4 Feb 1983 to Oct 1987 1360 150G (XY7)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.4 Feb 1983 to Oct 1987 1360 150B (XY8)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.4 Feb 1983 to Jul 1987 1360

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.4 Jul 1988 to May 1989 1360 150H (XY8)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.4 Jul 1988 to May 1989 1360 150B (XY8)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.6 Mar 1987 to Oct 1987 1580 B1E (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.6 Aug 1986 to Oct 1987 1580 B1A (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.6 Oct 1987 to Sep 1998 1580 B1A (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.6 Oct 1987 to Sep 1998 1580 BAZ (XU5CP)

PEUGEOT - 305 Mk II 1.6 Oct 1982 to Jul 1988 1580 B1A (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 305 Mk II 1.6 Feb 1986 to Dec 1988 1580 B1A (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1580

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1580

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Aug 1987 to Jul 1989 1580 B1E (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Aug 1987 to Jul 1989 1580 B1E (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1580 B1A (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1580 B1A (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Nov 1985 to Sep 1988 1580 B6B (XU5J)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Nov 1985 to Sep 1988 1580 B6B (XU5J)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Nov 1985 to Sep 1988 1580 180Z (XU5J)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.6 Nov 1985 to Sep 1988 1580 180Z (XU5J)

PEUGEOT - 405 Mk I 1.6 Jul 1987 to Dec 1992 1580 B1E (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 405 Mk I 1.6 Oct 1988 to Aug 1992 1580 BAZ (XU5CP)

PEUGEOT - 405 Mk I 1.6 Oct 1988 to Aug 1992 1580 B1E (XU51C)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.6 Aut. Oct 1987 to Sep 1998 1580

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.6 GTI Oct 1987 to Dec 1989 1580 180A (XU5J)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.6 GTI Oct 1987 to Dec 1989 1580 180Z (XU5J)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk II 1.6 GTI Jan 1990 to Dec 1990 1580

PEUGEOT - 305 Mk II 1.9 Sep 1984 to Oct 1987 1905 159 (XU9S)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.9 Mar 1986 to Jul 1989 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.9 Mar 1986 to Jul 1989 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.9 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1905 D2B (XU9S)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk I 1.9 Oct 1985 to Jul 1989 1905 D2B (XU9S)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk II 1.9 Aug 1989 to Dec 1993 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 309 Mk II 1.9 Aug 1989 to Dec 1993 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 405 Mk I 1.9 Jul 1987 to Dec 1992 1905 D2C (XU92C (U-KAT))

PEUGEOT - 405 Mk I 1.9 Oct 1988 to Aug 1992 1905 D2C (XU92C (U-KAT))

PEUGEOT - 405 Mk I 1.9 Oct 1988 to Aug 1992 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.9 CTI Oct 1987 to Dec 1994 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.9 CTI Oct 1987 to Dec 1994 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.9 CTi Aug 1987 to Jul 1990 1905

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk I 1.9 CTi Aug 1987 to Jul 1990 1905

PEUGEOT - 205 Mk II 1.9 GTI CAT Oct 1987 to Jul 1994 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 405 Mk I 1.9 Injection Jul 1987 to Dec 1992 1905 DFZ (XU9J1)

PEUGEOT - 505 2.2 Turbo Injection Jan 1986 to Dec 1987 2155 176X (N9TE)

PEUGEOT - 505 2.2 Turbo Injection Jun 1987 to Dec 1988 2155 176W (N9TEA)

PEUGEOT - 505 2.2 Turbo Injection Mar 1984 to Oct 1988 2155 176B (N9TE)

PEUGEOT - 205 Convertible Aug 1987 to Jul 1992 1580

TALBOT - SAMBA 1.1 Jan 1981 to Jun 1986 1124 XW7

 

Original OE Part Numbers

BOSCH 1237031201

BOSCH 1234211027

BOSCH 1 237 031 201

Bosch 0237009071

Bosch 0237009070

Bosch 0237009069

Bosch 0237009068

Bosch 0237009065

Bosch 0237009063

Bosch 0237009062

Bosch 0237009061

Bosch 0237009060

Bosch 0237009059

Bosch 0237009058

Bosch 0237009057

Bosch 0237009056

Bosch 0237009055

Bosch 0237009054

Bosch 0237009053

Bosch 0237009051

BOSCH 0237002054

Bosch 0237 009 071

Bosch 0237 009 070

Bosch 0237 009 069

Bosch 0237 009 068

Bosch 0237 009 065

Bosch 0237 009 063

Bosch 0237 009 062

Bosch 0237 009 061

Bosch 0237 009 060

Bosch 0237 009 059

Bosch 0237 009 058

Bosch 0237 009 057

Bosch 0237 009 056

Bosch 0237 009 055

Bosch 0237 009 054

Bosch 0237 009 053

Bosch 0237 009 051

MPWS PPU00070

MPWS MFPC00070

MPWS 1234211027

PEUGEOT 5905.16


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the New Pulse pick up sensor for Peugeot Talbot Citroen distributors UK Stock to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...