Loading... Please wait...

RSS New Products

Our Newsletter


New Distributor Opel Vauxhall Astra Cavalier 1600 Assembled & Stocked UK

Price:
£125.00 (inc VAT) £104.17 (exc VAT)
SKU:
PDD6231
Brand:
Weight:
1,900.00 Grams
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Compatible Vehicles
BodyStyleCar MakeCars TypeCars YearVariantModelEngine
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1981Petrol HatchbackAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1981Petrol SaloonAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1982Petrol HatchbackAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1982Petrol SaloonAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1983Petrol HatchbackAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1983Petrol SaloonAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1984Petrol HatchbackAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1984Petrol SaloonAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1985Petrol HatchbackAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1985Petrol SaloonAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1986Petrol HatchbackAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD C J82Opel1.6 S1986Petrol SaloonAscona1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD D 35_,36_,45_,46_Opel1.6 S1981Petrol EstateKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD D 31_-34_,41_-44_Opel1.6 S1981Petrol HatchbackKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD D 35_,36_,45_,46_Opel1.6 S1982Petrol EstateKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD D 31_-34_,41_-44_Opel1.6 S1982Petrol HatchbackKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD D 35_,36_,45_,46_Opel1.6 S1983Petrol EstateKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD D 31_-34_,41_-44_Opel1.6 S1983Petrol HatchbackKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD D 35_,36_,45_,46_Opel1.6 S1984Petrol EstateKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1984Petrol EstateKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD D 31_-34_,41_-44_Opel1.6 S1984Petrol HatchbackKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1984Petrol HatchbackKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1984Petrol SaloonKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1985Petrol EstateKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1985Petrol HatchbackKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1985Petrol SaloonKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1986Petrol EstateKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1986Petrol HatchbackKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD E T85Opel1.6 S1986Petrol SaloonKadett1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II T85Vauxhall1.61985Petrol SaloonAstra1598cc 66KW 90HP --
FWD Mk II T85Vauxhall1.61986Petrol SaloonAstra1598cc 66KW 90HP --
FWD Mk II T85Vauxhall1.61987Petrol SaloonAstra1598cc 66KW 90HP --
FWD Mk II T85Vauxhall1.61988Petrol SaloonAstra1598cc 66KW 90HP --
FWD Mk II T85Vauxhall1.61989Petrol SaloonAstra1598cc 66KW 90HP --
FWD Mk II T85Vauxhall1.61990Petrol SaloonAstra1598cc 66KW 90HP --
FWD Mk II T85Vauxhall1.61991Petrol SaloonAstra1598cc 66KW 90HP --
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1981Petrol HatchbackCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1981Petrol SaloonCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1982Petrol HatchbackCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1982Petrol SaloonCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.61983Petrol EstateCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1983Petrol HatchbackCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1983Petrol SaloonCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.61984Petrol EstateCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1984Petrol HatchbackCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1984Petrol SaloonCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.61985Petrol EstateCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1985Petrol HatchbackCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1985Petrol SaloonCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.61986Petrol EstateCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1986Petrol HatchbackCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1986Petrol SaloonCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.61987Petrol EstateCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1987Petrol HatchbackCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1987Petrol SaloonCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.61988Petrol EstateCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1988Petrol HatchbackCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH
FWD Mk II J82Vauxhall1.6 S1988Petrol SaloonCavalier1598cc 66KW 90HP 16 SH

New ultra-spark Distributor complete with new cap and rotor arm Replaces Bosch 0237021031

Ignition car parts Ltd are one of the largest suppliers of car parts in the UK we have a full range of car parts for classic and modern vehicles.

We can supply from stock New Reconditioned and Used distributors, we also offer a test repair rebuild service for any distributor.

Not sure if your distributor is faulty we can test it for you, we do this free just pay the postage back, if faulty we can repair it, it cheaper than buying a new one 

 Please contact us it you cannot find the part you need for your car

OPEL ASCONA C (J82) 1.6 S (F11, M11, F68, M68) 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1981 - 1986

OPEL ASCONA C Hatchback (J82) 1.6 S (F68, M68) 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1981 - 1986

Engine Number from : 14215067, Transmission Type : Automatic Transmission, Transmission Type : Manual Transmission

OPEL KADETT D (31_-34_, 41_-44_) 1.6 S 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1981 - 1984

Construction year from : 09/1983, Engine Number from : 14377849

OPEL KADETT D Estate (35_, 36_, 45_, 46_) 1.6 S 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1981 - 1984

OPEL KADETT E (T85) 1.6 S (C19, D19) 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1984 - 1986

Engine Number from : GV107268, Engine Number to : 14377848

OPEL KADETT E Estate (T85) 1.6 S (C15, C35, D35, D15) 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1984 - 1986

OPEL KADETT E Hatchback (T85) 1.6 S (C08, D08, C48, D48) 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1984 - 1986

Engine Number to : 14377848

VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk II Belmont (T85) 1.6 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1985 - 1991

VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Estate (J82) 1.6 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1983 - 1988

VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Hatchback (J82) 1.6 S 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1981 - 1988

VAUXHALL CAVALIER Mk II Saloon (J82) 1.6 S 1598 ccm, 66 kw, 90 hp 1981 - 1988

Construction year from : 09/1986, Engine Number from : 14215067, Engine Number to : 14377848

Original OE Part Numbers

BOSCH 237021031

BOSCH 237021021

BOSCH 0986237327

BOSCH 0986237321

BOSCH 0237021031

BOSCH 0237021021

BOSCH 0237 021 031

BOSCH 0 986 237 327

DELCO DRD6231

OPEL 90010547

OPEL 1211376

OPEL 1211350


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the New Distributor Opel Vauxhall Astra Cavalier 1600 Assembled & Stocked UK to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...